Chauffeured transfers in Liepāja · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Liepāja with the fare shown first
Liepāja arranges pre-booked transfers in Liepāja (Latvia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Liepāja, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Liepāja requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Liepāja and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Liepāja
€5.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Airport Liepāja → Rūre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Liepāja, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Liepāja → Rūre4.6 km · 8 min€10.78from
- Airport Liepāja → Skola5.9 km · 8 min€11.82from
- Airport Liepāja → Liepaja Regional Hospital6 km · 8 min€11.90from
- Airport Liepāja → VCA veselības klīnika Liepāja6.3 km · 9 min€12.34from
- Airport Liepāja → Loginas Mikroķirurģijas un Rehabilitācijas centrs6.3 km · 9 min€12.34from
- Airport Liepāja → Liepāja7.1 km · 11 min€13.38from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Liepāja → Rūre | 4.6 km | 8 min | €10.78 | See details |
| Airport Liepāja → Skola | 5.9 km | 8 min | €11.82 | See details |
| Airport Liepāja → Liepaja Regional Hospital | 6 km | 8 min | €11.90 | See details |
| Airport Liepāja → VCA veselības klīnika Liepāja | 6.3 km | 9 min | €12.34 | See details |
| Airport Liepāja → Loginas Mikroķirurģijas un Rehabilitācijas centrs | 6.3 km | 9 min | €12.34 | See details |
| Airport Liepāja → Liepāja | 7.1 km | 11 min | €13.38 | See details |
Within Liepāja
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Liepāja, at the same fixed price.
- Liepāja → Hotel Amrita1.6 km · 5 min€5.00from
- Liepāja → Promenade Hotel1.9 km · 6 min€5.22from
- Liepāja → Rose Square2.1 km · 7 min€5.58from
- Liepāja → Liepājas muzejs2.4 km · 7 min€5.82from
- Liepāja → Liepajas Port Southern Moll2.5 km · 7 min€5.90from
- Liepāja → Liepajas Universitates dienesta viesnica2.8 km · 7 min€6.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liepāja → Hotel Amrita | 1.6 km | 5 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Liepāja → Promenade Hotel | 1.9 km | 6 min | €5.22 | See details |
| Liepāja → Rose Square | 2.1 km | 7 min | €5.58 | See details |
| Liepāja → Liepājas muzejs | 2.4 km | 7 min | €5.82 | See details |
| Liepāja → Liepajas Port Southern Moll | 2.5 km | 7 min | €5.90 | See details |
| Liepāja → Liepajas Universitates dienesta viesnica | 2.8 km | 7 min | €6.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Liepāja
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Liepāja
from €10.78Airport
Lidostas iela 8, Cimdenieki, Grobiņas pagasts, Dienvidkurzemes novads, LV-3430
See prices and book →Liepāja
from €5.00Station
Liepāja, LV-3401, Latvia
See prices and book →Skola
from €11.82Station
Grobiņa, Grobiņa pilsēta, South Kurzeme Municipality, LV-3430, Latvia
See prices and book →Hiltests, Doktorāts
from €8.46Hospital
Pulkveža Brieža iela 4, Liepāja, LV-3414
See prices and book →L. Atiķes doktorāts Ltd.
from €7.34Hospital
Pļavu iela 6, Liepāja, LV-3401
See prices and book →Liepaja Regional Hospital
from €11.90Hospital
Slimnīcas iela 25, Liepāja, LV-3414
See prices and book →Loginas Mikroķirurģijas un Rehabilitācijas centrs
from €6.30Hospital
Brīvības iela 95, Liepāja, LV-3401
See prices and book →Piejuras slimnica , SIA, Psihiatriska klinika
from €7.98Hospital
Dārtas iela 31, Liepāja, LV-3401
See prices and book →Rūre
from €10.22Hospital
Labraga iela 11, Liepāja, LV-3414
See prices and book →VCA veselības klīnika Liepāja
from €6.30Hospital
Brīvības iela 95-205.kab., 2. stāvs, Liepāja, LV-3401
See prices and book →Vecliepājas primārās veselības aprūpes centrs
from €6.18Hospital
Republikas iela 5, Liepāja, LV-3401
See prices and book →Art Hotel Roma Liepāja
from €6.22Hotel
Zivju iela 3, Liepāja, LV-3401
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Liepāja?
In Liepāja and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Liepāja centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Liepāja?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Liepāja?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Liepāja?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Liepāja, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car